Advertisement

Responsive Advertisement

Sunday Corner: GHPL and Division One league results

 

Ghana Premier League and Division One League Results across League Centres


The Ghana Premier League has entered week 10 with interesting scores across league centers. Hearts of Oak after a long travel to Berekum, got hosted by Berekum Chelsea in a game that saw both sides splitting points after a 1-1 draw. 


Cape Coast Ebusua Dwarfs had a disappointing draw when they welcome WAFA from Sogakope.


Elsewhere, former Ghana Premier League campaigners, Heart of Lions in the week 3 of the national division league, ran riot, scoring 5 goals at home against Accra Young Wise. They have so far enjoyed a 100% win rate so far.


See below a collection of results from the Ghana Premier League and Division One across league centres.

*GHANA PREMIER LEAGUE MATCH DAY 10 RESULTS*


FRIDAY


ACCRA: Legon Cities 5-2 Ashgold FT

         Nasiru Moro       Yaw Annor X2

         Jona Attuquaye

          Baba Mahama

           David Cudjoe


SATURDAY


BEREKUM Chelsea 0-0 Hearts FT


ACCRA: Olympics 0-0 Karela FT


SUNDAY


TARKWA: Medeama  2-1  Inter Allies FT

Abass Mohammed (2).  Nafiu Souleymane


ACCRA: Asante Kotoko 0-1 Aduana Stars

                                                Samuel Bio


CAPE COAST Dwarfs  1-1 WAFA FT

Albert Hammond.   Daniel Owusu


DAWU  Dreams 4-1 Liberty FT

Agyenim Boateng (2)   Daniel Antwi

Joseph Esso (2)


TECHIMAN: Wonders 1-0 King Faisal FT

Prince Okraku


ELMINA: Sharks 2-1 Bechem FT

Tahiru Mensah    Moro Salifu

Ishmael Hammond


Division One League Result

ZONE ONE

1. Berekum Arsenal 2-0 Gbewaa United

2. Tamale City 2 -0 Young Apostles

3. Mighty Royals 2- 0 Unity FC

4. Crocodiles  3-0 Kimtampo FC

5. Wa Suntaa 1 -0 Techiman City

6. Bofokwa 2 - 0 Steadfast

7. B. A. United 3-1 Nsoatreman

8. R.T.U. 2-1 Nkoranza Warriors


ZONE TWO

1. Achiken 0- 2Hassacas

2. Sky FC vrs Samatex ( Wednesday)

3. Proud 0 - 1 Goldstars

4. Nzema kotoko 1- 0 BYF

5. Deportivo 1-3 Pacific

6. New Edubiase 1-1 All Blacks

7. Star madrid 3-2 Vipers

8. Unistar 1 - 1Wassaman


ZONE THREE


1. Kotoku 2-0 Agbozume

2. Mighty Jets - Tema Youth (Monday)

3. Accra Lions  vrs Phar Rangers ( Monday)

4. Krystal Palace 4 -0 Uncle T

5. Nania 1-1 Vision

6. Danbort 1-1 Accra City

7. Hearts of Lions 5-0 Young Wise

Post a Comment

0 Comments